ABOUT US

One thing has remained consistent throughout our journey: it's all about the people.

IMPACT is comprised of a team of experts in the fields of design, fine carpentry and construction. We are driven to wow and awe, exceeding expectations through beautiful vertical playgrounds with endless possibilities. Starting with a passionate team ensures our designs and builds stay fresh, innovative and inspired.

 

CLIMBING WALLS BUILT FOR CLIMBERS, BY TRUE CRAFTSMEN.

Formerly

Our Mission

Truly Canadian, we believe in providing the best services to our customers, and seek to build business partnerships that grow the sport of climbing with quality products that endure.

Rob Jamison
Lily Dias
Joë Layno
Rebecca Machan
Ryan Henry
Kyle Wilson
Hal Lackenbauer
Jay Panganiban
Alex Wojtkowiak

We are a team of experts, in the fields of design, carpentry, steel work, construction and operations. We are inspired through climbing to realize the vision of our clients. We are driven to wow and awe, exceeding expectations through beautiful vertical playgrounds with endless possibilities. Starting with a great team ensures that any product that leaves our shop is built through passion, with the integrity and quality to last a lifetime.

What Our Clients Say

"Impact climbing was great at working through design after design until we got the exact product we wanted.  The crew onsite was professional and polite and took great care to maintain a safe environment for their workers and our patrons.  We're very happy with the finished product and love climbing it."

~ John Kudelka, Owner - Junction Climbing Centre, London, ON

Take a look at our select projects. From commercial climbing gyms to residential climbing walls; we take pride in our work.

Need Inspiration?

  • Instagram impact climbing
  • Facebook Impact Climbing
  • YouTube - Impact Climbing

NEWS RELEASES

Be part of our community for the latest news, events and specials from IMPACT.

Proudly Canadian

© 2018 IMPACT Climbing Inc.